or


view all related dvds | view all related news | view all related listings
date (day) time network episode title
10/15/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#303) Curse of the Candy Goblin
10/8/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#302) Squawk in the Name of Love/Date with Destiny
10/1/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#220) Strife Coach/Gossipy Girl
9/24/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#218) Spin Off/Tooth and Consequences
9/17/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#301) Bend It Like Abuelo/Bunstoppable
9/10/21 (Fr.)8:00 PMNICK(#215) Just Be Coo/Tee'd Off
7/20/21 (Tu.)8:00 PMNICKTOONS(#216) Lalo Land / Maybe-Sitter
7/16/21 (Fr.)8:30 PMNICK(#219) Operation Popstar
6/25/21 (Fr.)7:15 PMNICK(#217B) Throwing Pains
6/25/21 (Fr.)7:15 PMNICK(#217A) Do the Fruit Shake
6/25/21 (Fr.)7:00 PMNICK(#216B) Maybe-Sitter
6/18/21 (Fr.)7:00 PMNICK(#213) Battle of the Grandpas/Prankaversary
6/11/21 (Fr.)7:00 PMNICK(#212) Chancla Force/Fluff Love
6/4/21 (Fr.)7:00 PMNICK(#211) Saving Face/Matters of the Kart
5/31/21 (Mo.)1:30 PMNICK(#214) Zoo-mergency!
3/26/21 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#210) Karate Chops/Taco The Town
3/6/21 (Sa.)10:00 AMNICK(#202B) Bad Cluck (R)
2/23/21 (Tu.)6:30 PMNICK(#118B) Blunder Party (R)
2/22/21 (Mo.)7:00 PMNICK(#204) No Egrets/Meal Ticket (R)
2/18/21 (Th.)4:30 PMNICK(#209) Home Improvement/Undivided Attention
2/17/21 (We.)4:30 PMNICK(#208) I, Breakfast Bot/Dynamic Do-Over
2/16/21 (Tu.)4:30 PMNICK(#207) An Udder Mess/Teacher's Fret
2/15/21 (Mo.)1:45 PMNICK(#204B) Meal Ticket
2/15/21 (Mo.)1:30 PMNICK(#204A) No Egrets
2/5/21 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#205) Fool's Gold/Flight Plan
1/29/21 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#203) Guilt Trip/Short Cut
1/22/21 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#201) The Kid Plays in the Picture/Achy Breaky Art
12/5/20 (Sa.)7:30 PMNICK(#206) A Very Casagrandes Christmas
11/25/20 (We.)1:00 PMNICK(#119) Cursed!
10/16/20 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#120) What's Love Gato Do With It?/Dial M. for Mustard
10/9/20 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#202) Fails from the Crypt/Bad Cluck
9/25/20 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#118) Bo Bo Business/Blunder Party
9/18/20 (Fr.)7:30 PMNICK(#117) Mexican Makeover/Uptown Funk
8/18/20 (Tu.)6:00 PMNICK(#113) Grandparent Trap/Miss Step (R)
8/17/20 (Mo.)6:00 PMNICK(#116) Guess Who's Shopping for Dinner?/New Roomie (R)
8/13/20 (Th.)1:00 PMNICK(#116B) New Roomie
8/12/20 (We.)1:00 PMNICK(#116A) Guess Who's Shopping for Dinner?
8/11/20 (Tu.)1:00 PMNICK(#113B) Miss Step
8/10/20 (Mo.)1:00 PMNICK(#113A) Grandparent Trap
6/20/20 (Sa.)6:00 PMNICK(#115) Karma Chameleon/Team Effort (R)
6/18/20 (Th.)12:00 PMNICK(#115B) Team Effort
6/16/20 (Tu.)2:00 PMNICK(#114B) The Big Chill (R)
6/16/20 (Tu.)12:15 PMNICK(#114A) Slink or Swim (R)
6/16/20 (Tu.)12:00 PMNICK(#115A) Karma Chameleon
5/30/20 (Sa.)8:00 PMNICK(#114) Slink or Swim/The Big Chill
5/1/20 (Fr.)2:00 PMNICK(#112) Fast Feud/Never Friending Story (R)
4/30/20 (Th.)12:00 PMNICK(#112B) Never Friending Story
4/28/20 (Tu.)4:00 PMNICK(#110A) Trend Game (R)
4/28/20 (Tu.)2:00 PMNICK(#111A) V.I.Peeved (R)
4/28/20 (Tu.)12:15 PMNICK(#112A) Fast Feud
4/28/20 (Tu.)12:00 PMNICK(#111B) Señor Class (R)
3/14/20 (Sa.)11:00 AMNICK(#111) V.I.Peeved/Señor Class
2/29/20 (Sa.)11:00 AMNICK(#110) Trend Game/This Bird Has Flown
2/22/20 (Sa.)11:00 AMNICK(#109) Away Game/Monster Cash
2/3/20 (Mo.)5:30 PMNICK(#106) Stress Test/How to Train Your Carl (R)
2/1/20 (Sa.)5:30 PMNICK(#108) Flee Market/Copy Can't (R)
1/29/20 (We.)7:00 PMNICK(#108B) Copy Can't
1/28/20 (Tu.)7:00 PMNICK(#108A) Flea Market
1/27/20 (Mo.)7:00 PMNICK(#106B) How to Train Your Carl
1/20/20 (Mo.)1:00 PMNICK(#107) Operation Dad
1/13/20 (Mo.)8:30 PMNICK(#104B) The Horror-Scope (R)
1/12/20 (Su.)7:00 PMNICK(#102A) The Two of Clubs (R)
1/12/20 (Su.)2:00 PMNICK(#102B) Vacation Daze (R)
1/11/20 (Sa.)8:45 PMNICK(#106A) Stress Test
1/11/20 (Sa.)8:30 PMNICK(#105B) Finders Weepers (R)
11/16/19 (Sa.)11:30 AMNICK(#105) Arr in the Family/Finders Weepers
11/9/19 (Sa.)11:30 AMNICK(#104) Snack Pact/The Horror-Scope
11/2/19 (Sa.)11:30 AMNICK(#102) The Two of Clubs/Vacation Daze
10/26/19 (Sa.)11:30 AMNICK(#103B) Croaked
10/19/19 (Sa.)11:30 AMNICK(#103A) New Haunts
10/14/19 (Mo.)1:30 PMNICK(#101) Going Overboard/Walk Don't Run






CASAGRANDES, THE (NICKELODEON)
BROADCAST HISTORY:
10/14/19 - ???
STATUS:
currently airing (fall 2021)
TIME SLOT:
fridays from 8:00 PM-8:30 PM EST
CURRENT SEASON:
3 (??? episodes)
DESCRIPTION:
(from Nickelodeon's press release, September 2020) Nickelodeon, the number-one network for kids, has greenlit a third season of The Casagrandes, which will find Ronnie Anne and her family members on a variety of adventures while exploring different areas of the city. A spinoff of Nickelodeon's top-rated animated series The Loud House, Emmy Award-winning The Casagrandes has ranked as the number two animated property across television with Kids 2-11 since its Oct. 2019 debut. Season three is currently in production by Nickelodeon Animation Studio. "Our audience has loved the diverse characters, relatable stories and rich animation found in The Casagrandes since the series debuted last year," said Ramsey Naito, President, Nickelodeon Animation. "The success of the show is due to the creative leadership who continue to showcase the love and laughter of this family, living in an environment that reflects the global world we live in today." Since its debut, The Casagrandes has told stories infused with humor, heart and the everyday escapades of family and friends. Season two of The Casagrandes kicks off with "Fails from the Crypt," where the kids try to break a local record for staying in the cemetery overnight. Followed by "Bad Cluck," where a haunted chicken is pestering the Casagrandes, on Friday, Oct. 9, at 7:30 p.m. (ET/PT) on Nickelodeon. Season two will debut internationally later this year. The original animated series will feature a variety of guest stars giving voice to new and returning characters throughout season two, including Danny Trejo (Spy Kids), pop star Ally Brooke, Jorge Gutierrez (The Book of Life), Stephanie Beatriz (Brooklyn Nine-Nine), Justin Chon (Twilight) and more.
PRINCIPAL CAST INFORMATION:
· Carlos PenaVega as Bobby
· Eugenio Derbez as Dr. Santiago
· Izabella Alvarez as Ronnie Anne
· Ken Jeong as Mr. Stanley Chang
· Leah Mei Gold as Sid Chang
· Lexi Sexton as Adelaide Chang
· Melissa Joan Hart as Mrs. Becca Chang
CREW INFORMATION:
· Alan Forman as SP
· Karen Malach as PROD
· Lalo Alcaraz as CP
· Mike Rubiner as EP
GENRE(S):
· based on a tv series
· comedy (all)
· comedy (animated)
STUDIO INFORMATION:
· no information is available